Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

OctNovember 2018Dec
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

Racing/Events: Saturday, 11/3/2018

BREEDERS' CUP DAY

DAYTIME SIMULCAST RACING AND NIGHTTIME LIVE QUARTER HORSE AND TB

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com

All Gates will Open at 7:30 a.m.

Grandstand Admission is $3

Grandstand Admission for Seniors (62 and up) is $2

Afternoon Clubhouse Admission is $5

Vessels Club Admission is $10

Free General Parking

Preferred Parking is $5


RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day by Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races TBA

Churchill Downs - Breeders' Cup at 7:45 a.m.

Santa Anita 10:30 a.m.

Golden Gate 11:40 a.m.

Quarter Horse Simulcasts at 6 p.m. 

Australia at 6 p.m.
LIVE Los Alamitos Quarter Horses and TB at 6 p.m.



             CALIFORNIA POST TIMES











              ***Breeders' Cup Day II***











               Saturday, November 3, 2018








Track Race Golden Gate Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Churchill Downs Gulfstream West
Churchill Downs 1       7:45  
Aqueduct 1     8:00    
Churchill Downs 2       8:15  
Aqueduct 2     8:48    
Churchill - BC 1 3       9:00  
Gulfstream West 1         9:15
Aqueduct 3     9:26    
Churchill - BC 2 4       9:38  
Gulfstream West 2         9:52
Aqueduct 4     10:04    
Chuchill - BC 3 5       10:16  
Santa Anita  1   10:30      
Gulfstream West 3         10:34
Aqueduct 5     10:52    
Churchill - BC 4 6       11:04  
Gulfstream West 4         11:14
Santa Anita  2   11:16      
Golden Gate 1 11:30        
Aqueduct 6     11:34    
Churchill - BC 5 7       11:46  
Gulfstream West 5         11:52
Santa Anita  3   12:00      
Golden Gate 2 12:20        
Gulfstream West 6         12:24
Aqueduct 7     12:24    
Churchill - BC 6 8       12:36  
Santa Anita  4   12:48      
Gulfstream West 7         12:56
Golden Gate 3 1:02        
Aqueduct 8     1:04    
Churchill - BC 7 9       1:16  
Santa Anita  5   1:28      
Gulfstream West 8         1:32
Golden Gate 4 1:42        
Aqueduct 9     1:44    
Churchill - BC 8 10       1:56  
Santa Anita  6   2:10      
Gulfstream West 9         2:10
Aqueduct 10     2:20    
Golden Gate 5 2:30        
Churchill - BC 9 11       2:44  
Gulfstream West 10         2:46
Santa Anita  7   3:00      
Golden Gate 6 3:15        
Churchill  12       3:22  
Santa Anita  8   3:30      
Golden Gate 7 3:45        
Santa Anita  9   4:00      
Golden Gate 8 4:15        
Santa Anita  10   4:30      
Golden Gate 9 4:45        
Santa Anita  11   5:00      
Golden Gate 10 5:15        







The full card from Aqueduct Park (Races 1 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #1.

The full card from Churchill Downs (Races 1 - 12) will be carded as Special Event #2.

The full card from Gulfstream West (Races 1 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #3.

The full card from Santa Anita (Races 1 - 11) will be carded as Special Event #South Track,

The full card from Golden Gate (Races 1 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #North Track.








Churchill Race 3 - BC 1 - Breeders' Cup Fillies & Mare Sprint; Churchill Race 4 - BC 2 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint
Churchill Race 5 - BC 3 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile; Churchill Race 6 - BC 4 - Makers Mark Breeders' Cup Fillies & Mare Turf
Churchill Race 7 - BC 5 - Twin Spires Breeders' Cup Sprint; Churchill Race 8 - BC 6 - Breeders Cup Mile
Churchill Race 9 - BC 7 - Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff; Churchill Race 10 - BC 8 - Longines Breeders' Cup Turf
Churchill Race 11 - BC 9 - Breeders' Cup Classic










Track Race Hawthorne Park Laurel Park Turf Paradise Delta Downs
Laurel Park 1   8:45    
Laurel Park 2   9:15    
Laurel Park 3   9:45    
Laurel Park 4   10:15    
Laurel Park 5   10:45    
Laurel Park 6   11:15    
Turf Paradise 1     11:35  
Laurel Park 7   11:45    
Laurel Park 8   12:15    
Turf Paradise 2     12:21  
Laurel Park 9   12:45    
Turf Paradise 3     1:01  
Hawthorne Park 1 1:10      
Laurel Park 10   1:15    
Hawthorne Park 2 1:38      
Turf Paradise 4     1:41  
Laurel Park 11   1:45    
Hawthorne Park 3 2:06      
Turf Paradise 5     2:26  
Hawthorne Park 4 2:34      
Hawthorne Park 5 3:02      
Turf Paradise 6     3:08  
Delta Downs 1       3:25
Hawthorne Park 6 3:30      
Turf Paradise 7     3:38  
Delta Downs 2       3:52
Hawthorne Park 7 3:58      
Turf Paradise 8     4:08  
Hawthorne Park 8 4:26      
Turf Paradise 9     4:38  







The full card from Hawthorne Park (Race 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #4.

The full card from Laurel Park (Race 1 - 11) will be carded as Special Event #5.


The full card from Turf Paradise (Races 1 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.


The partial card from Delta Downs (Races 1 - 2) will have no bet slip designation.








Track Race Woodbine Laurel / San Isidro


Woodbine 1 9:20  


Woodbine 2 9:55  


Woodbine 3 10:35  


Woodbine 4 11:14  


Woodbine 5 11:53  


Woodbine 6 12:30  


Woodbine 7 1:00  


Woodbine 8 1:32  


Woodbine 9 2:05  


Laurel / San Isidro 12   2:25


Woodbine 10 2:35  


Laurel / San Isidro 13   2:50


Woodbine 11 3:08  


Laurel / San Isidro 14   3:20


Laurel / San Isidro 15   3:45


Laurel / San Isidro 16   4:10


Laurel / San Isidro 17   4:35









*The partial card from Laurel / San Isidro  (12 - 17) will be carded as Special Event #5.

Laurel Race #12 will be San Isidro #10, Laurel Race #13 will be San Isidro #11,


Laurel Race #14 will be San Isidro #12, Laurel Race #15 will be San Isidro #13,


Laurel Race #16 will be San Isidro #14, Laurel Race #17 will be San Isidro #15,


*The full card from Woodbine Racecourse (1 - 11) will have ne bet slip designation.

Los Alamitos Post Times 



        Aust-Sky Racing  






        Muswellbrook (A)  
Saturday, November 3, 2018



Japan   Aust-Monarch   Goulburn (B)  






Tokyo Mornington Sunshine Coast (C)  
Santa Anita Los Al QH Meadowlands Lone Star Evangeline Northfield Mt Barker (D)  
SA11   5:00 1 5:55 PM 1 6:45 PM 1A 7:40 PM
Golden Gate ML4     5:15       2 6:20 PM 2 7:20 PM 1B 7:50 PM
GG10   5:15   LS4      5:23     3 6:50 PM 3 7:55 PM 2A 8:15 PM
  ML5     5:35       4 7:20 PM 4 8:30 PM 2B 8:25 PM
      ED6       5:40   5 8:10 PM 5 9:05 PM 1C 8:35 PM
    LS5      5:49     6 8:40 PM 6 9:40 PM 3A 8:50 PM
  ML6     5:55       7 9:10 PM 7 10:15 PM 3B 9:00 PM
  LA1      6:00         8 9:40 PM 8 10:50 PM 2C 9:10 PM
      ED7       6:05   9 10:10 PM 9 11:25 PM 4A 9:25 PM
  ML7     6:15       10 10:50 PM     4B 9:35 PM
    LS6      6:15     11 11:30 PM     3C 9:45 PM
  LA2      6:28         12 12:10 AM     5A 10:00 PM
      ED8       6:30           5B 10:10 PM
  ML8     6:35               4C 10:20 PM
    LS7      6:41             1D 10:30 PM
  ML9     6:55               6A 10:35 PM
      ED9       6:55           6B 10:45 PM
  LA3      6:56                 5C 10:55 PM
      LS8      7:07             2D 11:05 PM
  ML10   7:15               7A 11:10 PM
        NF14     7:20         7B 11:20 PM
  LA4      7:24                 6C 11:35 PM
      LS9      7:33             3D 11:45 PM
  ML11   7:35               7C 12:10 AM
        NF15     7:40            
  LA5      7:52                    
      LS10    7:59                
          NF16     8:00            
  LA6      8:20                    
      LS11    8:25                
  LA7      8:48                    
      LS12    8:51                
  LA8      9:16                    
  LA9      9:44                    


CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse