Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

FebMarch 2017Apr
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Racing/Events: Sunday, 3/26/2017

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com

Gates Open at 9:30 a.m.

Clubhouse will be open from 10 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.  

Vessels Club at 10 a.m.

Grandstand Admission is $3

Grandstand Admission for Seniors (62 and up) is $2

Daytime Clubhouse Admission is $5

Vessels Club Admission is $10

Free General Parking

Preferred Parking is $5


RACING SCHEDULE


Simulcast Races 10:05 a.m.

Santa Anita at 12:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at 12:45 pm

Quarter Horse Simulcasts at 5:30 p.m.

Los Alamitos Night Quarter Horse and TB at 5:30 p.m.

Australia at 7 p.m.

     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES







    Sunday, Mar 26, 2017







Track Race Golden Gate Santa Anita Aqueduct Gulfstream Park Laurel Park
Aqueduct  1     10:20    
Gulfstream Park 3       10:33  
Laurel Park 2         10:40
Aqueduct  2     10:50    
Gulfstream Park 4       11:02  
Laurel Park 3         11:10
Aqueduct  3     11:20    
Gulfstream Park 5       11:32  
Laurel Park 4         11:40
Aqueduct  4     11:50    
Gulfstream Park 6       12:02  
Laurel Park 5         12:10
Aqueduct  5     12:20    
Santa Anita Park 1   12:30      
Gulfstream Park 7       12:32  
Laurel Park 6         12:40
Golden Gate Fields 1 12:45        
Aqueduct  6     12:50    
Santa Anita Park 2   1:01      
Gulfstream Park 8       1:02  
Laurel Park 7         1:10
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:16        
Aqueduct  7     1:20    
Santa Anita Park 3   1:31      
Gulfstream Park 9       1:32  
Laurel Park 8         1:40
Golden Gate Fields 3 1:46        
Aqueduct  8     1:50    
Santa Anita Park 4   2:01      
Gulfstream Park 10       2:02  
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:16        
Aqueduct  9     2:20    
Santa Anita Park 5   2:31      
Gulfstream Park 11       2:32  
Golden Gate Fields 5 2:48        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:03      
Golden Gate Fields 6 3:19        
Santa Anita Park 7   3:35      
Golden Gate Fields 7 3:51        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:07      
Golden Gate Fields 8 4:23        
Santa Anita Park 9   4:39      
Golden Gate Fields 9 4:55        


 



The full card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #1.
The partial card from Gulfstream Park (Races 3 - 11) will be carded as Special #3.

The partial card from the Laurel Park (Races 2 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #5.

The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #South Track. 
The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #North Track. 







Track Race Tampa Bay Fairgrounds Oaklawn Turf Paradise Sunland Park
Tampa Bay Downs 3 10:25        
Tampa Bay Downs 4 10:55        
Tampa Bay Downs 5 11:25        
Tampa Bay Downs 6 11:55        
Tampa Bay Downs 7 12:25        
Tampa Bay Downs 8 12:55        
Oaklawn Park 5     1:19    
Tampa Bay Downs 9 1:25        
Oaklawn Park 6     1:46    
Tampa Bay Downs 10 1:55        
Fairgrounds 7   2:07      
Oaklawn Park 7     2:14    
Fairgrounds 8   2:34      
Oaklawn Park 8     2:42    
Turf Paradise 4       2:47  
Sunland Park 6         2:48
Fairgrounds 9   3:01      
Oaklawn Park 9     3:10    
Sunland Park 7         3:17
Turf Paradise 5       3:18  
Fairgrounds 10   3:28      
Turf Paradise 6       3:49  
Sunland Park 8         3:53
Turf Paradise 7       4:21  
Sunland Park 9         4:28







The partial card from the Tampa Bay Downs (Races 3 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #6.
The partial card from Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 7 - 10) will have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from the Oaklawn Park (Races 5 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.

The partial card from the Turf Paradise (Races 4 - 7) will have no bet slip designation.

The partial card from the Sunland Park (Races 6 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.








Track Race Laurel / Maronas



Laurel / Maronas 9 2:15



Laurel / Maronas 10 2:40



Laurel / Maronas 11 3:05



Laurel / Maronas 12 3:30



Laurel / Maronas 13 3:55



Laurel / Maronas 14 4:20










*The partial card from Laurel / Maronas (9 - 14) will be carded as Special Event #5.

Laurel Race #9 will be Maronas #10, Laurel Race #10 will be Maronas #11,

Laurel Race #11 will be Maronas #12, Laurel Race #12 will be Maronas #13,

Laurel Race #13 will be Maronas #14, Laurel Race #14 will be Maronas #15.

Los Alamitos Post Times 









Australia  
Sunday, March 26, 2017


Stony Creek (A)  





Ballina (B)  
Santa Anita Los Al QH  Pompano Pocono-Mohegan Flamboro Coonamble ©  
SA9   4:39         1A 7:30 PM
Golden Gate   PP3       4:56     1B 7:55 PM
GG9   4:55     PO3     5:06   2A 8:00 PM
    PP4       5:14     3A 8:30 PM
  LA1      5:15       2B 8:35 PM
        FL8    5:20 1C 8:55 PM
      PO4     5:24   4A 9:00 PM
    PP5       5:32     3B 9:15 PM
        FL9    5:40 5A 9:30 PM
      PO5     5:42   2C 9:35 PM
  LA2      5:43       4B 9:50 PM
    PP6       5:50     6A 10:00 PM
      PO6     6:00   3C 10:10 PM
        FL10  6:00 5B 10:25 PM
    PP7       6:08     7A 10:30 PM
  LA3      6:11       4C 10:45 PM
      PO7     6:18   8A 11:00 PM
    PP8       6:26     6B 11:05 PM
      PO8     6:36   5C 11:20 PM
  LA4      6:39       7B 11:40 PM
    PP9       6:44     6C 12:00 AM
      PO9     6:54   7C 12:35 AM
    PP10     7:02        
  LA5      7:07          
      PO10   7:12      
    PP11     7:20        
      PO11   7:30      
  LA6      7:35          
      PO12   7:48      
  LA7      8:03          
      PO13   8:06      
      PO14   8:24      


CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

Los Alamitos Race Course Weather CalRacing Promos