Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

DecJanuary 2021Feb
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Racing/Events: Friday, 1/15/2021

CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC DURING LIVE RACING

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com


LIVE RACING HELD WITH NO SPECTATORS



RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day to Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:05 a.m.

NIGHTTIME LOS ALAMITOS AT 6 P.M.

     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES
    Friday, Jan 15, 2021
Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Gulfstream Park Tampa Bay Downs
Tampa Bay Downs 2         10:12
Aqueduct 2     10:20    
Gulfstream Park 3       10:35  
Tampa Bay Downs 3         10:42
Aqueduct 3     10:50    
Gulfstream Park 4       11:05  
Tampa Bay Downs 4         11:12
Aqueduct 4     11:20    
Gulfstream Park 5       11:38  
Tampa Bay Downs 5         11:44
Aqueduct 5     11:50    
Gulfstream Park 6       12:09  
Tampa Bay Downs 6         12:15
Aqueduct 6     12:20    
Santa Anita Park 1   12:30      
Gulfstream Park 7       12:40  
Golden Gate Fields 1 12:45        
Tampa Bay Downs 7         12:46
Aqueduct 7     12:50    
Santa Anita Park 2   1:02      
Gulfstream Park 8       1:11  
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:17        
Aqueduct 8     1:20    
Tampa Bay Downs 8         1:22
Santa Anita Park 3   1:32      
Gulfstream Park 9       1:42  
Golden Gate Fields 3 1:49        
Tampa Bay Downs 9         1:50
Santa Anita Park 4   2:05      
Gulfstream Park 10       2:13  
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:19        
Santa Anita Park 5   2:34      
Golden Gate Fields 5 2:49        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:04      
Golden Gate Fields 6 3:19        
Santa Anita Park 7   3:34      
Golden Gate Fields 7 3:49        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:04      
Golden Gate Fields 8 4:19        
The partial card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 2 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #1.    
The partial card from Gulfstream Park (Races 3 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #3.    
The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 2 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.    
The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #South Track.    
The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #North Track.    
The Golden Hour Pick Four will be carded as Special Event #6,  Race #1
Leg A will be Santa Anita #7 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #7 
Leg C will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg D will be Golden Gate Fields #8
The Golden Hour Daily Double will be carded as Special Event #6 / Race #3.
Leg A will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #8. 
Track Race Laurel Park Fairgrounds Turf Paradise Imports
Laurel Park 3 10:28      
Laurel Park 4 10:58      
Fairgrounds 1   11:00    
Laurel Park 5 11:28      
Fairgrounds 2   11:29    
Laurel Park 6 11:58      
Fairgrounds 3   11:58    
Laurel Park 7 12:27      
Fairgrounds 4   12:27    
Turf Paradise 3     12:45  
Laurel Park 8 12:56      
Fairgrounds 5   12:56    
Turf Paradise 4     1:15  
Fairgrounds 6   1:25    
Laurel Park 9 1:26      
Turf Paradise 5     1:44  
Fairgrounds 7   1:54    
Turf Paradise 6     2:13  
Fairgrounds 8   2:23    
Turf Paradise 7     2:42  
Fairgrounds 9   2:52    
Penn National 1       3:00
Turf Paradise 8     3:10  
Turfway Park 1       3:15
Penn National 2       3:26
Turfway Park 2       3:46
Turfway Park 3       4:15
The partial card from Laurel Park (Races 3 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #5.
The full card from the Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 1 - 9) wil have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Turf Paradise (Races 3 - 8) will have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Penn National (Races 1 - 2) will have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Turfway Park (Races 1 - 3) will have no bet slip designation.
The Stronach Pick Five will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs
Laurel #8 will be Leg A @ 12:55 PM / Gulfstream Park #8 will be Leg B @ 1:11 PM
Laurel Park #9 will be Leg C @ 1:25 PM / Santa Anita Park Race #3 will be Leg D @ 1:32 PM
Golden Gate Fields #3 will be Leg E @ 1:49 PM.
Track Race Laurel / San Isidro
Laurel / San Isidro 10 2:00
Laurel / San Isidro 11 2:30
Laurel / San Isidro 12 3:00
Laurel / San Isidro 13 3:30
 
*The partial card from Laurel / San Isidro (10 - 13) will be carded as Special Event #5.
Laurel Race #10 will be San Isidro #11, Laurel Race #11 will be San Isidro #12,
Laurel Race #12 will be San Isidro #13, Laurel Race #13 will be San Isidro #14.
Los Alamitos Post Times        
* Cypress Handicap        
Friday, Jan. 15, 2021     Aust-Monarch  
    Murray Bridge  
Santa Anita Los Al QH  Miami Valley Meadowlands Yonkers Flemington  
SA8   4:04         MB1 5:45 PM
Golden Gate   MV12    4:45     MB2 6:22 PM
GG8   4:19     ML6      4:50   FL1 6:43 PM
        YR3      4:55 MB3 6:57 PM
    MV13    5:05     FL2 7:18 PM
      ML7      5:12   MB4 7:32 PM
        YR4      5:15 FL3 7:53 PM
    MV14    5:25     MB5 8:07 PM
      ML8      5:34   FL4 8:28 PM
        YR5      5:35 MB6 8:47 PM
        YR6      5:55 FL5 9:08 PM
      ML9      5:56      
  LA1      6:00          
        YR7      6:15    
      ML10    6:18      
  LA2      6:28          
        YR8      6:35    
      ML11    6:40      
        YR9      6:55    
  LA3      6:56          
      ML12    7:02      
        YR10    7:15    
  LA4      7:24          
      ML13    7:24      
  LA5      7:52          
      ML14    7:46      
  LA6      8:20          
  LA7      8:48          
  LA8      9:16          




CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

LOS ALAMITOS WEATHER
CalRacing Promos