Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

DecJanuary 2021Feb
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Racing/Events: Friday, 1/22/2021

CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC DURING LIVE RACING

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com


LIVE RACING HELD WITH NO SPECTATORS



RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day to Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:05 a.m.

NIGHTTIME LOS ALAMITOS AT 6 P.M.

     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES
    Friday, Jan 22, 2021
Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Gulfstream Park Tampa Bay Downs
Aqueduct 2     10:20    
Gulfstream Park 3       10:35  
Aqueduct 3     10:50    
Gulfstream Park 4       11:05  
Aqueduct 4     11:20    
Gulfstream Park 5       11:38  
Tampa Bay Downs 6         11:44
Aqueduct 5     11:50    
Gulfstream Park 6       12:09  
Tampa Bay Downs 7         12:15
Aqueduct 6     12:20    
Santa Anita Park 1   12:30      
Gulfstream Park 7       12:40  
Golden Gate Fields 1 12:45        
Tampa Bay Downs 8         12:46
Aqueduct 7     12:50    
Santa Anita Park 2   1:02      
Gulfstream Park 8       1:11  
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:17        
Aqueduct 8     1:20    
Tampa Bay Downs 9         1:22
Santa Anita Park 3   1:32      
Gulfstream Park 9       1:42  
Golden Gate Fields 3 1:49        
Tampa Bay Downs 10         1:50
Santa Anita Park 4   2:05      
Gulfstream Park 10       2:13  
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:19        
Santa Anita Park 5   2:34      
Golden Gate Fields 5 2:49        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:04      
Golden Gate Fields 6 3:19        
Santa Anita Park 7   3:34      
Golden Gate Fields 7 3:49        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:04      
Golden Gate Fields 8 4:19        
The partial card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 2 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #1.    
The partial card from Gulfstream Park (Races 3 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #3.    
The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 6 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #4.    
The Kentucky Derby Future Win & Exacta Pool II will have no bet slip designation.            
The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #South Track.    
The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #North Track.    
The Golden Hour Pick Four will be carded as Special Event #6,  Race #1
Leg A will be Santa Anita #7 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #7 
Leg C will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg D will be Golden Gate Fields #8
The Golden Hour Daily Double will be carded as Special Event #6 / Race #3.
Leg A will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #8. 
Track Race Laurel Park Fairgrounds Turf Paradise Oaklawn Park
Laurel Park 3 10:28      
Oaklawn Park 1       10:30
Laurel Park 4 10:58      
Oaklawn Park 2       11:00
Laurel Park 5 11:28      
Oaklawn Park 3       11:30
Laurel Park 6 11:58      
Turf Paradise 2     11:58  
Oaklawn Park 4       12:01
Turf Paradise 3     12:26  
Laurel Park 7 12:27      
Fairgrounds 4   12:27    
Oaklawn Park 5       12:35
Turf Paradise 4     12:54  
Laurel Park 8 12:55      
Fairgrounds 5   12:56    
Oaklawn Park 6       1:07
Turf Paradise 5     1:22  
Fairgrounds 6   1:25    
Laurel Park 9 1:25      
Oaklawn Park 7       1:38
Turf Paradise 6     1:50  
Fairgrounds 7   1:54    
Oaklawn Park 8       2:11
Turf Paradise 7     2:18  
Fairgrounds 8   2:23    
Oaklawn Park 9       2:41
Turf Paradise 8     2:46  
Fairgrounds 9   2:52    
Turf Paradise 9     3:10  
The partial card from Laurel Park (Races 3 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #5.
The partial card from the Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 4 - 9) wil have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Turf Paradise (Races 2 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.
The full card from Oaklawn Park (Races 1 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.
The Stronach Pick Five will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs
Laurel Park#8 will be Leg A @ 12:55 PM / Laurel Park #9 will be Leg B @ 1:25 PM
Santa Anita Park #3 will be Leg C @ 1:32 PM / Golden Gate Fields Race #3 will be Leg D @ 1:49 PM
Gulfstream Park #10 will be Leg E @ 2:13 PM.
Track Race Laurel / San Isidro
Laurel / San Isidro 10 1:55
Laurel / San Isidro 11 2:25
Laurel / San Isidro 12 2:55
Laurel / San Isidro 13 3:25
Laurel / San Isidro 14 3:55
 
*The partial card from Laurel / San Isidro (10 - 14) will be carded as Special Event #5.
Laurel Race #10 will be San Isidro #11, Laurel Race #11 will be San Isidro #12,
Laurel Race #12 will be San Isidro #13, Laurel Race #13 will be San Isidro #14,
Laurel Race #14 will be San Isidro #15.


Los Alamitos Post Times          
      Aust-Monarch  
Friday, Jan. 22, 2021       Ladbrokes - MRC  
      Gawler - MSA  
Santa Anita Los Al QH  Miami Valley Meadowlands Yonkers      
SA8   4:04           LB1 5:55 PM
Golden Gate   MV12    4:45       Ga1 6:06 PM
GG8   4:19     ML6      4:50     LB2 6:30 PM
        YR3      4:55   Ga2 6:41 PM
    MV13    5:05       LB3 7:05 PM
      ML7      5:12     Ga3 7:16 PM
        YR4      5:15   LB4 7:40 PM
    MV14    5:25       Ga4 7:51 PM
      ML8      5:34     LB5 8:20 PM
        YR5      5:35   Ga5 8:31 PM
        YR6      5:55   LB6 9:00 PM
      ML9      5:56     Ga6 9:11 PM
  LA1      6:00            
        YR7      6:15      
      ML10    6:18        
  LA2      6:28            
        YR8      6:35      
      ML11    6:40        
        YR9      6:55      
  LA3      6:56            
      ML12    7:02        
        YR10    7:15      
  LA4      7:24            
      ML13    7:24        
  LA5      7:52            
  LA6      8:20            
  LA7      8:48            
  LA8      9:16            



CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

LOS ALAMITOS WEATHER
CalRacing Promos