Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

SepOctober 2021Nov
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Racing/Events: Saturday, 10/2/2021

SIMULCAST AND LIVE RACING

PURCHASE TICKETS! 


For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com



Outdoor simulcasting offered

Grandstand, Mezzanine & Vessels Club Patio & Terrace


General Admission $3

Seniors Admission $2


Vessels Club Admission $10 (Dress Code will be in effect)

Burgart's Sport $5


RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day to Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:15 a.m


LIVE RACING AT 7:30 P.M.


     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES
    Saturday, Oct 2, 2021
Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Belmont Park Churchill Downs Gulfstream Park
Churchill Downs 2       10:14  
Gulfstream Park 2         10:20
Belmont Park 2     10:33    
Churchill Downs 3       10:43  
Gulfstream Park 3         10:50
Belmont Park 3     11:04    
Churchill Downs 4       11:13  
Gulfstream Park 4         11:21
Belmont Park 4     11:33    
Churchill Downs 5       11:45  
Gulfstream Park 5         11:52
Belmont Park 5     12:06    
Churchill Downs 6       12:18  
Gulfstream Park 6         12:26
Santa Anita Park 1   12:30      
Belmont Park 6     12:36    
Golden Gate Fields 1 12:45        
Churchill Downs 7       12:50  
Gulfstream Park 7         12:58
Santa Anita Park 2   1:00      
Belmont Park 7     1:08    
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:15        
Churchill Downs 8       1:22  
Santa Anita Park 3   1:28      
Gulfstream Park 8         1:30
Belmont Park 8     1:40    
Golden Gate Fields 3  1:45        
Churchill Downs 9       1:55  
Santa Anita Park 4   2:01      
Gulfstream Park 9         2:04
Belmont Park 9     2:14    
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:19        
Churchill Downs 10       2:26  
Santa Anita Park 5   2:34      
Gulfstream Park 10         2:38
Belmont Park 10     2:45    
Golden Gate Fields 5 2:50        
Churchill Downs 11       2:58  
Santa Anita Park 6   3:04      
Belmont Park 11     3:16    
Golden Gate Fields 6 3:19        
Santa Anita Park 7   3:34      
Golden Gate Fields 7 3:51        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:06      
Golden Gate Fields 8 4:23        
Santa Anita Park 9   4:38      
Golden Gate Fields 9 4:55        
Santa Anita Park 10   5:10      
Golden Gate Fields 10 5:25        
Santa Anita Park 11   5:42      
Golden Gate Fields 11 5:57        
The partial card from Belmont Park (Races 2 - 11) will be carded as Special Event #1.      
The partial card from Churchill\ Downs (Races 2 - 11) will be carded as Special Event #2.    
The partial card from Gulfstream Park (Races 2 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #3.    
The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 11) will be carded as Special Event #South Track.    
The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 11) will be carded as Special Event #North Track.    
             
The Golden Hour Pick Four will be carded as Special Event #6 / Race #1      
Leg A will be Santa Anita #10 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #10       
Leg C will be Santa Anita #11 / Leg D will be Golden Gate Fields #11      
The Golden Hour Daily Double will be carded as Special Event #6 / Race #3.      
Leg A will be Santa Anita #11 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #11.       
             
Track Race Laurel Park Monmouth @ ML Delaware Park Charlestown
Laurel Park 2 10:11      
Laurel Park 3 10:41      
Laurel Park 4 11:11      
Laurel Park 5 11:43      
Laurel Park 6 12:15      
Delaware Park 5     12:15  
Delaware Park 6     12:45  
Laurel Park 7 12:47      
Delaware Park 7     1:15  
Laurel Park 8 1:19      
Delaware Park 8     1:45  
Laurel Park 9 1:51      
Delaware Park 9     2:15  
Laurel Park 10 2:23      
Monmouth @ ML 1   4:00    
Charlestown 1       4:00
Monmouth @ ML 2   4:26    
Charlestown 2       4:32
Monmouth @ ML 3   4:53    
Charlestown 3       5:02
Monmouth @ ML 4   5:20    
The partial card from Laurel Park (Races 2 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #5.
The partial card from Monmouth @ Meadowlands (Races 1 - 4) will have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Delaware Park (Races 5 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Charlestown Raceway (Races 1 - 3) will have no bet slip designation.
The Two-Day Breeders Cup Challenge Pick Six will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs  
Saturday's Legs include the following:        
Belmont Park #8 will be Leg A @ 1:40 PM / Santa Anita Park #8 will be Leg B @ 4:04 PM  
Santa Anita Park #9 will be Leg C @ 4:34 PM / Santa Anita Park #10 will be Leg D @ 5:04 PM  
Sunday's Legs E & Leg F include the following:      
Belmont Park #9 will be Leg E @ 2:16 PM / Santa Anita Park #9 will be Leg F @ 4:34 PM  
Track Race Gufstream / Hipo Chile Laurel / San Isidro Century Mile Woodbine
Woodbine 1       10:10
Woodbine 2       10:42
Woodbine 3       11:15
Woodbine 4       11:48
Century Mile 1     12:15  
Woodbine 5       12:25
Century Mile 2     12:45  
Woodbine 6       12:55
Century Mile 3     1:15  
Woodbine 7       1:26
Century Mile 4     1:45  
Woodbine 8       1:59
Century Mile 5     2:15  
Woodbine 9       2:30
Century Mile 6     2:45  
Laurel / San Isidro 11   2:45    
Woodbine 10       3:00
Gulfstream / Hipo Chile 11 3:03      
Century Mile 7     3:15  
Laurel / San Isidro 12   3:15    
Woodbine 11       3:30
Gulfstream / Hipo Chile 12 3:30      
Century Mile 8     3:45  
Laurel / SAn Isidro 13   3:45    
Gulfstream / Hipo Chile 13 4:02      
Century Mile 9     4:15  
Gulfstream / Hipo Chile 14 4:30      
Century Mile 10     4:45  
   
*The partial card from Gulfstream Park / Hipo Chile (11 - 14) will be carded as Special Event #3.
Gulfstream Race #11 will be Hipo Chile #19, Gulfstream Race #12 will be Hipo Chile #20,
Gulfstream Race #13 will be Hipo Chile #21, Gulfstream Race #14 will be Hipo Chile #22.
*The partial card from Laurel Park / San Isidro (11 - 13) will be carded as Special Event #5.
Laurel Race #11 will be San Isidro #13, Laurel Race #12 will be San Isidro #14,
Laurel Race #13 will be San Isidro #15.
*The full card from Century Mile (1 - 10) will have no bet slip designation.
*The full card from Woodbine Racecourse (1 - 11) will have no bet slip designation.


Los Alamitos Post Times Santa Anita            
* PCQHRA Breeders Derby SA11    5:42         Aust-Monarch  
    (Grade II; Purse $122,000) Golden Gate     Japan   Bairnsdale - M2V  
Saturday, Ocotber 2, 2021 GG11    5:57     Nakayama   Bendigo - M1V  
Santa Anita Los Al QH Lone Star Northfield Dayton Mohawk/Woodbine       Port Lincoln - MSA  
SA11    5:42   (Dash for Cash; full card)         1 6:05 PM Ba1 6:25 PM
Golden Gate   LS1      4:05         2 6:35 PM Ba2 7:00 PM
GG11    5:57   LS2      4:33         3 7:05 PM Be1 7:15 PM
    LS3      5:01         4 7:35 PM PL1 7:25 PM
      NF7      5:12       5 8:25 PM Ba3 7:35 PM
        DR7      5:12  <-D. Distaff Derby Grand Circuit     6 8:55 PM Be2 7:50 PM
          MO4      5:15   7 9:25 PM PL2 8:00 PM
    LS4      5:29         8 9:55 PM Ba4 8:10 PM
      NF8      5:34           Be3 8:25 PM
        DR8      5:34  <-Ohio Sires Stakes Consolation Fillies         PL3 8:35 PM
          MO5      5:40       Ba5 8:45 PM
      NF9      5:56           Be4 9:00 PM
        DR9      5:56  <-D. Trotting Derby Grand Circuit         PL4 9:10 PM
    LS5      5:57             Ba6 9:20 PM
          MO6      6:05       Be5 9:35 PM
      NF10 &nbs