Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

JanFebruary 2021Mar
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28

Racing/Events: Friday, 2/12/2021

OPEN FOR DAYTIME SIMULCASTING

GATES OPEN AT 9:30 AM

CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC DURING LIVE RACING 


For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com



Outdoor Simulcasting offered

Grandstand, Mezzanine & Vessels Club Patio & Terrace


General Admission $3

Seniors Admission $2


Vessels Club Admission $10 (Dress Code will be in effect)


RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day to Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:15 a.m

NIGHTTIME LOS ALAMITOS AT 6 P.M.

     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES
    Friday, Feb 12, 2021
Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Gulfstream Park Tampa Bay Downs
Gulfstream Park 1       10:10  
Aqueduct 1     10:20    
Gulfstream Park 2       10:39  
Aqueduct 2     10:51    
Gulfstream Park 3       11:08  
Tampa Bay Downs 5         11:17
Aqueduct 3     11:23    
Gulfstream Park 4       11:37  
Tampa Bay Downs 6         11:46
Aqueduct 4     11:55    
Gulfstream Park 5       12:11  
Tampa Bay Downs 7         12:18
Aqueduct 5     12:25    
Santa Anita Park 1   12:30      
Gulfstream Park 6       12:41  
Tampa Bay Downs 8         12:49
Aqueduct 6     12:55    
Santa Anita Park 2   1:03      
Gulfstream Park 7       1:12  
Golden Gate Fields 1 1:20        
Tampa Bay Downs 9         1:20
Aqueduct 7     1:25    
Santa Anita Park 3   1:35      
Gulfstream Park 8       1:44  
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:53        
Aqueduct 8     1:55    
Santa Anita Park 4   2:08      
Gulfstream Park 9       2:16  
Golden Gate Fields 3 2:25        
Santa Anita Park 5   2:40      
Gulfstream Park 10       2:48  
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:57        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:12      
Golden Gate Fields 5 3:29        
Santa Anita Park 7   3:45      
Golden Gate Fields 6 4:01        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:16      
Golden Gate Fields 7 4:32        
The full card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #1.    
The full card from Gulfstream Park (Races 1 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #3.    
The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 5 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.    
The Kentucky Derby Future Win & Exacta Pool III will have no bet slip designation.            
The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #South Track.    
The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 7) will be carded as Special Event #North Track.    
The Golden Hour Pick Four will be carded as Special Event #6,  Race #1
Leg A will be Santa Anita #7 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #6 
Leg C will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg D will be Golden Gate Fields #7
The Golden Hour Daily Double will be carded as Special Event #6 / Race #3.
Leg A will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #7. 
Track Race Laurel Park Fairgrounds Turf Paradise Oaklawn Park
Laurel Park 3 10:25      
Laurel Park 4 10:54      
Oaklawn Park 1       11:00
Laurel Park 5 11:28      
Oaklawn Park 2       11:31
Laurel Park 6 11:59      
Oaklawn Park 3       12:02
Turf Paradise 3     12:25  
Laurel Park 7 12:29      
Oaklawn Park 4       12:33
Turf Paradise 4     12:57  
Laurel Park 8 12:59      
Oaklawn Park 5       1:06
Fairgrounds 6   1:25    
Laurel Park 9 1:29      
Turf Paradise 5     1:30  
Oaklawn Park 6       1:38
Fairgrounds 7   1:54    
Turf Paradise 6     2:00  
Oaklawn Park 7       2:09
Fairgrounds 8   2:23    
Turf Paradise 7     2:28  
Oaklawn Park 8       2:40
Fairgrounds 9   2:52    
Turf Paradise 8     2:56  
Oaklawn Park 9       3:10
Turf Paradise 9     3:24  
The partial card from Laurel Park (Races 3 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #5.
The partial card from the Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 6 - 9) wil have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Turf Paradise (Races 3 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.
The full card from Oaklawn Park (Races 1 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.
The Stronach Pick Five will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs
Laurel Park #8 will be Leg A @ 12:59 PM / Gulfstream Park #7 will be Leg B @ 1:12 PM
Laurel Park #9 will be Leg C @ 1:29 PM / Santa Anita Race #3 will be Leg D @ 1:35PM
Golden Gate Fields #2 will be Leg E @ 1:53 PM.
Track Race Laurel / San Isidro
Laurel / San Isidro 10 1:55
Laurel / San Isidro 11 2:25
Laurel / San Isidro 12 2:55
Laurel / San Isidro 13 3:25
 
*The partial card from Laurel / San Isidro (10 - 13) will be carded as Special Event #5.
Laurel Race #10 will be San Isidro #11, Laurel Race #11 will be San Isidro #12,
Laurel Race #12 will be San Isidro #13, Laurel Race #13 will be San Isidro #14
Los Alamitos Post Times        
    Aust-Monarch  
Friday, Feb. 12, 2021     Flemington - MRC  
    Morphettville - MSA  
Santa Anita Los Al QH  Miami Valley Meadowlands Yonkers    
SA8   4:16         Fl1 5:20 PM
Golden Gate   MV12    4:45     Fl2 5:55 PM
GG7   4:32     ML6      4:50   Mo1 6:06 PM
        YR3      4:55 Fl3 6:30 PM
    MV13    5:05     Mo2 6:41 PM
      ML7      5:12   Fl4 7:05 PM
        YR4      5:15 Mo3 7:16 PM
    MV14    5:25     Fl5 7:45 PM
      ML8      5:34   Mo4 7:56 PM
        YR5      5:35 Fl6 8:25 PM
        YR6      5:55 Mo5 8:36 PM
      ML9      5:56   Fl7 9:05 PM
  LA1      6:00       Mo6 9:16 PM
        YR7      6:15    
      ML10    6:18      
  LA2      6:28          
        YR8      6:35    
      ML11    6:40      
        YR9      6:55    
  LA3      6:56          
      ML12    7:02      
        YR10    7:15    
  LA4      7:24          
      ML13    7:24      
  LA5      7:52          
  LA6      8:20          
  LA7      8:48          
  LA8      9:16          
             















CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

LOS ALAMITOS WEATHER
CalRacing Promos