Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

JanFebruary 2021Mar
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28

Racing/Events: Friday, 2/26/2021

OPEN FOR DAYTIME SIMULCASTING

GATES OPEN AT 9:30 AM

CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC DURING LIVE RACING 


For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com



Outdoor Simulcasting offered

Grandstand, Mezzanine & Vessels Club Patio & Terrace


General Admission $3

Seniors Admission $2


Vessels Club Admission $10 (Dress Code will be in effect)


RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day to Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:15 a.m

NIGHTTIME LOS ALAMITOS AT 6 P.M.

     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES
    Friday, Feb 26, 2021
Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Gulfstream Park Tampa Bay Downs
Gulfstream Park 1       10:10  
Aqueduct 1     10:20    
Gulfstream Park 2       10:39  
Aqueduct 2     10:51    
Gulfstream Park 3       11:08  
Aqueduct 3     11:23    
Gulfstream Park 4       11:37  
Tampa Bay Downs 6         11:44
Aqueduct 4     11:55    
Gulfstream Park 5       12:11  
Tampa Bay Downs 7         12:18
Aqueduct 5     12:25    
Santa Anita Park 1   12:30      
Gulfstream Park 6       12:41  
Golden Gate Fields 1 12:45        
Tampa Bay Downs 8         12:47
Aqueduct 6     12:55    
Santa Anita Park 2   1:03      
Gulfstream Park 7       1:12  
Tampa Bay Downs 9         1:19
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:20        
Aqueduct 7     1:25    
Santa Anita Park 3   1:35      
Gulfstream Park 8       1:44  
Golden Gate Fields 3 1:53        
Aqueduct 8     1:55    
Santa Anita Park 4   2:08      
Gulfstream Park 9       2:16  
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:25        
Santa Anita Park 5   2:40      
Gulfstream Park 10       2:48  
Golden Gate Fields 5 2:57        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:12      
Golden Gate Fields 6 3:29        
Santa Anita Park 7   3:45      
Golden Gate Fields 7 4:01        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:16      
Golden Gate Fields 8 4:31        
The full card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #1.    
The full card from Gulfstream Park (Races 1 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #3.    
The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 6 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.    
The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #South Track.    
The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #North Track.    
The Golden Hour Pick Four will be carded as Special Event #6,  Race #1
Leg A will be Santa Anita #7 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #7 
Leg C will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg D will be Golden Gate Fields #8.
The Golden Hour Daily Double will be carded as Special Event #6 / Race #3.
Leg A will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #8. 
Track Race Laurel Park Fairgrounds Turf Paradise Oaklawn Park
Laurel Park 3 10:19      
Laurel Park 4 10:48      
Oaklawn Park 1       11:00
Laurel Park 5 11:18      
Oaklawn Park 2       11:31
Laurel Park 6 11:48      
Oaklawn Park 3       12:02
Laurel Park 7 12:18      
Oaklawn Park 4       12:33
Laurel Park 8 12:48      
Turf Paradise 3     12:50  
Oaklawn Park 5       1:06
Laurel Park 9 1:17      
Turf Paradise 4     1:18  
Fairgrounds 6   1:25    
Oaklawn Park 6       1:38
Laurel Park 10 1:49      
Turf Paradise 5     1:49  
Fairgrounds 7   1:54    
Oaklawn Park 7       2:09
Turf Paradise 6     2:21  
Fairgrounds 8   2:23    
Oaklawn Park 8       2:40
Fairgrounds 9   2:52    
Turf Paradise 7     2:53  
Oaklawn Park 0       3:10
Turf Paradise 8     3:24  
Turf Paradise 9     3:52  
The partial card from the Laurel Park (Races 3 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #5.
The partial card from the Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 6 - 9) wil have no bet slip designation.
The partial card from Turf Paradise (Races 3 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.
The full card from Oaklawn Park (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #6.
The Stronach Pick Five will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs
Laurel Park #9 will be Leg A @ 1:17 PM / Santa Anita Park #3 will be Leg B @ 1:35 PM
Gulfstream Park #8 will be Leg C @ 1:44 PM / Laurel Park #10 will be Leg D @ 1:49 PM
Golden Gate Fields #3 will be Leg E @ 1:53 PM.
Track Race Laurel / San Isidro
Laurel / San Isidro 11 2:25
Laurel / San Isidro 12 2:55
Laurel / San Isidro 13 3:25
Laurel / San Isidro 14 3:55
 
*The partial card from Laurel / San Isidro (11 - 14) will be carded as Special Event #5.
Laurel Race #11 will be San Isidro #12, Laurel Race #12 will be San Isidro #13,
Laurel Race #13 will be San Isidro #14, Laurel Race #14 will be San Isidro #15.
Los Alamitos Post Times        
    Aust-Monarch  
Friday, Feb. 26, 2021     Flemington - MRC  
    Murray Bridge  
Track Los Al QH  Miami Valley Mohawk/Woodbine Meadowlands Yonkers    
Santa Anita           FL1 5:20 PM
SA8      4:16   MV12    4:45       FL2 5:55 PM
Golden Gate     MO3      4:50     MB1 6:06 PM
GG8      4:31       ML6      4:50   FL3 6:30 PM
    MV13    5:05       MB2 6:41 PM
        ML7      5:12   FL4 7:05 PM
      MO4      5:15     MB3 7:16 PM
    MV14    5:25       FL5 7:45 PM
        ML8      5:34   MB4 7:56 PM
      MO5      5:40     FL6 8:25 PM
          YR6      5:55 MB5 8:36 PM
        ML9      5:56      
  LA1      6:00            
      MO6      6:05        
          YR7      6:15    
        ML10    6:18      
  LA2      6:28            
      MO7      6:30        
          YR8      6:35    
        ML11    6:40      
      MO8      6:55        
          YR9      6:55    
  LA3      6:56            
        ML12    7:02      
          YR10    7:15    
      MO9      7:20        
  LA4      7:24            
        ML13    7:24      
      MO10    7:45        
  LA5      7:52            
  LA6      8:20            
  LA7      8:48            



CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

LOS ALAMITOS WEATHER
CalRacing Promos