Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

MarApril 2019May
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930

Racing/Events: Saturday, 4/13/2019

DAYTIME SIMULCAST RACING AND NIGHTTIME LIVE QUARTER HORSE AND TB

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com

Grandstand Opens at 9:30 a.m.

Clubhouse will be open from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.  

Vessels Club at 10 a.m.

Grandstand Admission is $3

Grandstand Admission for Seniors (62 and up) is $2

Afternoon Clubhouse Admission is $5

Vessels Club Admission is $10

Free General Parking

Preferred Parking is $5


RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day by Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:05 a.m.

Santa Anita at 12 p.m.

Golden Gate at 12:45 p.m.

Harness Simulcasts at 5 p.m.

Quarter Horse Simulcasts at 6 p.m. 

Australia at 6 p.m.
LIVE Los Alamitos Quarter Horses and TB at 6 p.m.

Cal Expo Harness at 6:15 p.m.

     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES







    Saturday, Apr 13, 2019







Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Keeneland Gulfstream Park
Gulfstream Park 2         10:15
Aqueduct 1     10:30    
Keeneland 2       10:39  
Gulfstream Park 3         10:45
Aqueduct 2     11:00    
Keeneland 3       11:12  
Gulfstream Park 4         11:15
Aqueduct 3     11:30    
Gulfstream Park 5         11:45
Keeneland 4       11:45  
Aqueduct 4     12:03    
Gulfstream Park 6         12:16
Keeneland 5       12:18  
Aqueduct 5     12:37    
Golden Gate Fields 1 12:45        
Gulfstream Park 7         12:47
Keeneland 6       12:51  
Santa Anita Park 1   1:00      
Aqueduct 6     1:11    
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:15        
Gulfstream Park 8         1:19
Keeneland 7       1:24  
Santa Anita Park 2   1:33      
Golden Gate Fields 3 1:44        
Aqueduct 7     1:45    
Gulfstream Park 9         1:51
Keeneland 8       1:57  
Santa Anita Park 3   2:06      
Aqueduct 8     2:21    
Gulfstream Park 10         2:23
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:24        
Keeneland 9       2:30  
Santa Anita Park 4   2:39      
Golden Gate Fields 5 2:54        
Gulfstream Park 11         2:55
Aqueduct 9     2:57    
Keeneland 10       3:03  
Santa Anita Park 5   3:12      
Gulfstream Park 12         3:27
Golden Gate Fields 6 3:28        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:43      
Keeneland 11       3:45  
Golden Gate Fields 7 4:00        
Santa Anita Park 7   4:15      
Golden Gate Fields 8 4:35        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:55      
Golden Gate Fields 9 5:10        
Santa Anita Park 9   5:25      







The full card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 1 - 9) will be card as Special Event #1.

The partial card from Keeneland Racecourse (Races 2 - 11) will be card as Special Event #2.

The full card from Gulfstream Park (Races 2 - 12) will be card as Special Event #3.

The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 9) will be card as Special Event #South Track.

The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 9) will be card as Special Event #North Track.








The Cross County Pick Five will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs.


Aqueduct #8 will be Leg A @ 2:21 PM / Keeneland #9 will be Leg B @ 2:34 PM


Keeneland #10 will be Leg C @ 3:12 PM / Oaklawn #9 will be Leg D @ 3:22 PM


Oaklawn #11 will be Leg E @ 4:43 PM










Track Race Tampa Bay Downs Laurel Park Oaklawn Park Hawthorne
Tampa Bay Downs 3 10:25      
Oaklawn Park 1     10:30  
Laurel Park 2   10:42    
Tampa Bay Downs 4 10:55      
Oaklawn Park 2     11:06  
Laurel Park 3   11:12    
Tampa Bay Downs 5 11:25      
Laurel Park 4   11:42    
Oaklawn Park 3     11:42  
Tampa Bay Downs 6 11:55      
Laurel Park 5   12:12    
Oaklawn Park 4     12:18  
Tampa Bay Downs 7 12:30      
Laurel Park 6   12:42    
Oaklawn Park 5     12:54  
Tampa Bay Downs 8 1:05      
Laurel Park 7   1:12    
Oaklawn Park 6     1:31  
Tampa Bay Downs 9 1:35      
Laurel Park 8   1:43    
Oaklawn Park 7     2:09  
Laurel Park 9   2:16    
Hawthorne Park 4       2:34
Oaklawn Park 8     2:47  
Hawthorne Park 5       3:02
Oaklawn Park 9     3:22  
Hawthorne Park 6       3:30
Hawthorne Park 7       3:58
Oaklawn Park 10     4:05  
Hawthorne Park 8       4:26
Oaklawn Park 11     4:43  
Oaklawn Park 12     5:15  







The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 3 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.

The partial card from Laurel Park (Races 2 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #5.

The full card from Oaklawn Park (Races 1 - 12) will be carded as Special Event #6.

The partial card from Hawthorne Park (Races 4 - 8) will have no bet slip designation.








Track Race Laurel / Monterrico



Laurel / Monterrico 10 2:30



Laurel / Monterrico 11 3:00



Laurel / Monterrico 12 3:30



Laurel / Monterrico 13 4:00



Laurel / Monterrico 14 4:25










*The partial card from Laurel / Monterrico  (10 - 14) will be carded as Special Event #5.

Laurel Race #10 will be Hipo Chile #8, Laurel Race #11 will be Hipo Chile #9,


Laurel Race #12 will be Hipo Chile #10, Laurel Race #13 will be Hipo Chile #11.


Laurel Race #14 will be Hipo Chile #12.



Los Alamitos Post Times 


            Aust-Sky Racing  
* Wheatland Handicap


            Sunshine Coast (A)  
Saturday, April 13, 2019


        Aust-Monarch   Armidale (B)  





    Japan   Port Augusta   Terang (C)  
Golden Gate Los Al QH Sam Houston Remington Cal Expo Cal Expo Imports
Nakayama


Wagga (D)  
GG9  5:10



Meadowlands3 5:03 PM 1 6:05 PM 1 7:56 PM 1A 6:45 PM
Santa Anita
SH8      5:02  
Meadowlands4 5:26 PM 2 6:30 PM 2 8:35 PM 2A 7:20 PM
SA 9   5:25
SH9      5:28     Meadowlands5 5:49 PM 3 7:00 PM 3 9:15 PM 1B 7:35 PM
    SH10    5:54     Meadowlands6 6:12 PM 4 7:30 PM 4 9:55 PM 1C 7:45 PM
  LA1      6:00       Meadowlands7 6:34 PM 5 8:20 PM 5 10:35 PM 1D 7:50 PM
        CE1      6:15 Meadowlands8 6:56 PM 6 8:55 PM 6 11:05 PM 3A 8:00 PM
    SH11    6:20     Meadowlands9 7:18 PM 7 9:25 PM 7 11:40 PM 2B 8:15 PM
  LA2      6:28       Meadowlands10 7:41 PM 8 9:55 PM     2C 8:25 PM
        CE2      6:42 Meadowlands11 8:04 PM 9 10:25 PM     2D 8:30 PM
    SH12    6:46     Meadowlands12 8:26 PM 10 11:00 PM     4A 8:40 PM
  LA3      6:56       Meadowlands13 8:48 PM 11 11:40 PM     3B 8:55 PM
        CE3      7:09             3C 9:05 PM
    SH13    7:12     Cal Expo / Los Al full Canada Card
        3D 9:10 PM
  LA4      7:24       Mohawk1 4:10 PM         5A 9:20 PM
      RP9      7:35   Mohawk2 4:32 PM         4B 9:35 PM
    SH14    7:38     Mohawk3 4:54 PM         4C 9:45 PM
        CE4      7:36 Mohawk4 5:16 PM         4D 9:50 PM
  LA5      7:52       Mohawk5 5:38 PM         6A 10:00 PM
      RP10    8:01   Mohawk6 6:00 PM         5B 10:13 PM
        CE5      8:03 Mohawk7 6:22 PM         5C 10:20 PM
    SH15    8:04     Mohawk8 6:44 PM         5D 10:30 PM
  LA6      8:20       Mohawk9 7:05 PM         7A 10:45 PM
      RP11    8:29   Mohawk10 7:27 PM         6C 10:50 PM
        CE6      8:30             6B 10:58 PM
  LA7      8:48                   6D 11:15 PM
      RP12    8:57               7C 11:25 PM
        CE7      8:59             8A 11:29 PM
  LA8      9:16                   7B 11:37 PM
        CE8      9:31             7D 11:55 PM
        CE9      9:53             8C 12:00 AM
        CE10  10:15             9A 12:04 AM
        CE11  10:37                
                         


CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse