Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

MarApril 2021May
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

Racing/Events: Friday, 4/2/2021

NOW OPEN TO THE PUBLIC DAY & NIGHT!

GATES OPEN AT 9:30 AM

OPEN TO THE PUBLIC DURING LIVE RACING 

PURCHASE TICKETS!  


For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com



Outdoor Simulcasting offered

Grandstand, Mezzanine & Vessels Club Patio & Terrace


General Admission $3

Seniors Admission $2


Vessels Club Admission $10 (Dress Code will be in effect)


RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day to Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:15 a.m


LIVE RACING AT 6 P.M. - OPEN FOR OUTDOOR VIEWING & WAGERING


     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES
    Friday, Apr 2, 2021
Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Keeneland Gulfstream Park
Aqueduct 1     10:20    
Gulfstream Park 2         10:33
Keeneland  2       10:39  
Aqueduct 2     10:53    
Gulfstream Park 3         11:07
Keeneland  3       11:12  
Aqueduct 3     11:20    
Gulfstream Park 4         11:40
Keeneland  4       11:45  
Aqueduct 4     11:53    
Gulfstream Park 5         12:14
Keeneland  5       12:18  
Aqueduct 5     12:26    
Gulfstream Park 6         12:46
Keeneland  6       12:51  
Santa Anita Park 1   1:00      
Aqueduct 6     1:01    
Gulfstream Park 7         1:18
Golden Gate Fields 1 1:20        
Keeneland  7       1:24  
Aqueduct 7     1:34    
Santa Anita Park 2   1:38      
Gulfstream Park 8         1:50
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:55        
Keeneland  8       1:57  
Aqueduct 8     2:07    
Santa Anita Park 3   2:13      
Gulfstream Park 9         2:22
Golden Gate Fields 3 2:27        
Keeneland  9       2:30  
Santa Anita Park 4   2:44      
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:59        
Keeneland  10       3:03  
Santa Anita Park 5   3:15      
Golden Gate Fields 5 3:30        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:45      
Golden Gate Fields 6 4:00        
Santa Anita Park 7   4:15      
Golden Gate Fields 7 4:30        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:45      
Golden Gate Fields 8 5:00        
The full card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #1.    
The partial card from Keeneland Racecourse (Races 2 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #2.    
The partial card from Gulfstream Park (Races 2 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #3.    
The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #South Track.    
The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #North Track.    
The Golden Hour Pick Four will be carded as Special Event #6,  Race #1
Leg A will be Santa Anita #7 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #7 
Leg C will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg D will be Golden Gate Fields #8.
The Golden Hour Daily Double will be carded as Special Event #6 / Race #3.
Leg A will be Santa Anita #8 / Leg B will be Golden Gate Fields #8. 
Track Race Tampa Bay Downs Oaklawn Park Turf Paradise
Tampa Bay Downs 3 10:25    
Tampa Bay Downs 4 10:58    
Oaklawn Park 1   11:00  
Tampa Bay Downs 5 11:27    
Oaklawn Park 2   11:31  
Tampa Bay Downs 6 11:58    
Oaklawn Park 3   12:02  
Tampa Bay Downs 7 12:31    
Oaklawn Park 4   12:33  
Tampa Bay Downs 8 1:04    
Oaklawn Park 5   1:06  
Turf Paradise 1     1:25
Tampa Bay Downs 9 1:34    
Oaklawn Park 6   1:38  
Turf Paradise 2     1:57
Oaklawn Park 7   2:09  
Turf Paradise 3     2:29
Oaklawn Park 8   2:40  
Turf Paradise 4     3:02
Oaklawn Park 9   3:10  
Turf Paradise 5     3:33
Oaklawn Park 10   3:40  
Turf Paradise 6     4:03
Turf Paradise 7     4:34
Turf Paradise 8     5:02
The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 3 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.
The full card from Oaklawn Park (Races 1 - 10) will have no bet slip designation.
The full card from Turf Paradise (Race 1 - 8) will have no bet slip designation.
The Stronach Pick Five will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs
Gulfstream Park #8 will be Leg A @ 1:50 PM / Santa Anita Park #3 will be Leg B @ 2:13 PM
Gulfstream Park #9 will be Leg C @ 2:22 PM / Santa Anita Park #4 will be Leg D @ 2:44 PM
Golden Gate Fields #4 will be Leg E @ 2:59 PM.
Track Race Laurel / San Isidro
Laurel / San Isidro 1 10:20
Laurel / San Isidro 2 10:50
Laurel / San Isidro 3 11:20
Laurel / San Isidro 4 11:50
Laurel / San Isidro 5 12:20
Laurel / San Isidro 6 12:50
Laurel / San Isidro 7 1:20
Laurel / San Isidro 8 1:50
Laurel / San Isidro 9 2:20
Laurel / San Isidro 10 2:50
Laurel / San Isidro 11 3:20
Laurel / San Isidro 12 3:50
Laurel / San Isidro 13 4:20
 
*The full card from Laurel / San Isidro (1 - 13) will be carded as Special Event #5.
*The race numbers on the Laurel race card correspond with the race numbers on San Isidro.
Los Alamitos Post Times        
    Aust-Monarch  
Friday, April 2, 2021     Caufield - MRC  
    Oukbank - MSA  
Santa Anita Los Al QH  Meadowlands Remington Mohawk/Woodbine Kerang - M2V  
SA8      4:45         CF1 6:25 PM
Golden Gate   ML6      5:10     OB1 6:36 PM
GG8      5:00     RP4      5:21   CF2 7:00 PM
    ML7      5:32     OB2 7:11 PM
        MO5      5:40 Ka1 7:25 PM
      RP5      5:48   CF3 7:35 PM
    ML8      5:54     OB3 7:47 PM
  LA1      6:00       Ka2 8:08 PM
        MO6      6:05 CF4 8:15 PM
      RP6      6:15   OB3 8:26 PM
    ML9      6:16     Ka3 8:48 PM
  LA2      6:28       CF5 8:55 PM
        MO7      6:30 OB5 9:07 PM
    ML10    6:38        
      RP7      6:42      
        MO8      6:55    
  LA3      6:56          
    ML11    7:00        
      RP8      7:09      
        MO9      7:20    
    ML12    7:22        
  LA4      7:24          
      RP9      7:35      
    ML13    7:44        
        MO10    7:45    
  LA5      7:52          
      RP10    8:01      
        MO11    8:10    
  LA6      8:20          
      RP11    8:29      
  LA7      8:48          
      RP12    8:57      
  LA8      9:16          




CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

LOS ALAMITOS WEATHER
CalRacing Promos