Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

MarApril 2019May
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930

Racing/Events: Sunday, 4/7/2019

DAYTIME SIMULCASTING PLUS LIVE NIGHT RACING

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com

Gates Open at 9:30 a.m.

Clubhouse will be open from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.  

Vessels Club at 10 a.m.

Grandstand Admission is $3

Grandstand Admission for Seniors (62 and up) is $2

Daytime Clubhouse Admission is $5

Vessels Club Admission is $10

Free General Parking

Preferred Parking is $5


RACING SCHEDULE

View the Day to Day Simulcast Schedule


Simulcast Races 10:05 a.m.

Golden Gate at 12:45 p.m.

Santa Anita at 1 p.m.

Nighttime Harness Simulcasts at 5 p.m.

LIVE Los Alamitos Quarter Horses and TB at 6:05 p.m.

Australia at 6:00 p.m.

     CALIFORNIA POST TIMES







    Sunday, Apr 7, 2019







Track Race Golden Gate Fields Santa Anita Park Aqueduct Keeneland Gulfstream Park
Gulfstream Park 1         10:15
Aqueduct 1     10:30    
Keeneland 2       10:39  
Gulfstream Park 2         10:46
Aqueduct 2     11:00    
Keeneland 3       11:12  
Gulfstream Park 3         11:17
Aqueduct 3     11:30    
Keeneland 4       11:45  
Gulfstream Park 4         11:49
Aqueduct 4     12:15    
Keeneland 5       12:18  
Gulfstream Park 5         12:21
Golden Gate Fields 1 12:45        
Aqueduct 5     12:47    
Keeneland 6       12:51  
Gulfstream Park 6         12:54
Santa Anita Park 1   1:00      
Golden Gate Fields 2 1:15        
Aqueduct 6     1:17    
Keeneland 7       1:24  
Gulfstream Park 7         1:28
Santa Anita Park 2   1:30      
Golden Gate Fields 3 1:45        
Aqueduct 7     1:50    
Keeneland 8       1:57  
Santa Anita Park 3   2:00      
Gulfstream Park 8         2:02
Golden Gate Fields 4 2:16        
Aqueduct 8     2:21    
Keeneland 9       2:30  
Santa Anita Park 4   2:35      
Gulfstream Park 9         2:36
Golden Gate Fields 5 2:48        
Aqueduct 9     2:50    
Santa Anita Park 5   3:05      
Gulfstream Park 10         3:10
Golden Gate Fields 6 3:21        
Santa Anita Park 6   3:37      
Golden Gate Fields 7 3:53        
Santa Anita Park 7   4:09      
Golden Gate Fields 8 4:26        
Santa Anita Park 8   4:41      
Golden Gate Fields 9 4:57        
Santa Anita Park 9   5:12      
Golden Gate Fields 10 5:27        







The full card from Aqueduct Racecourse (Races 1 - 9) will be card as Special Event #1.


The partial card from Keeneland Racecourse (Races 2 - 9) will be card as Special Event #2.


The full card from Gulfstream Park (Races 1 - 10) will be card as Special Event #3.


The full card from Santa Anita Park (Races 1 - 9) will be card as Special Event #South Track.


The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 10) will be card as Special Event #North Track.








                                 





Track Race Laurel Park Oaklawn Park Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs 2     10:25

Laurel Park 2 10:42    

Tampa Bay Downs 3     10:56

Laurel Park 3 11:12    

Tampa Bay Downs 4     11:27

Laurel Park 4 11:42    

Tampa Bay Downs 5     11:59

Laurel Park 5 12:12    

Oaklawn Park 3   12:25  

Tampa Bay Downs 6     12:31

Laurel Park 6 12:42    

Oaklawn Park 4   12:52  

Tampa Bay Downs 7     1:04

Laurel Park 7 1:12    

Oaklawn Park 5   1:19  

Tampa Bay Downs 8     1:38

Laurel Park 8 1:42    

Oaklawn Park 6   1:46  

Tampa Bay Downs 9     2:12

Laurel Park 9 2:12    

Oaklawn Park 7   2:14  

Oaklawn Park 8   2:42  

Oaklawn Park 9   3:10  








The partial card from Laurel Park (Races 2 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #5.


The partial card from Oaklawn Park (Races 3 - 9) will be Special Event #6.


The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 2 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.









The Kentucky Derby Future Win & Exacta Pool IV will be carded as Special Event #6, Race #4.
















Track Race Gulfstream / San Isidro Laurel / Ch Santiago


Laurel / Ch Santiago 10   2:50


Laurel / Ch Santiago 11   3:16


Laurel / Ch Santiago 12   3:42


Gulfstream / San Isidro 11 3:45  


Laurel / Ch Santiago 13   4:10


Gulfstream / San Isidro 12 4:15  


Laurel / Ch Santiago 14   4:37









*The partial card from Gulfstream / San Isidro  (11 - 12) will be carded as Special Event #3.


Gulfstream Race #11 will be San Isidro #15, Gulfstream Race #12 will be San Isidro #16.


*The partial card from Laurel / Ch Santiago  (10 - 14) will be carded as Special Event #5.


Laurel Race #10 will be Ch Santiago #11, Laurel Race #11 will be Ch Santiago #12,


Laurel Race #12 will be Ch Santiago #13, Laurel Race #13 will be Ch Santiago #14,


Laurel Race #14 will be Ch Santiago #15.










Los Alamitos Post Times 


Aust-Sky Racing  
* James S. Smith Memorial Handicap

Ballina (A)  
Sunday, April 7, 2019


Mildura (B)  





Scone (C)  
Santa Anita Los Al QH  Pompano Pocono Rideau    
SA9     5:12 1A 8:20 PM
Golden Gate   PP3      5:00     1B 8:30 PM
GG10   5:27     PD5      5:12   1C 8:40 PM
    PP4      5:20     2A 8:55 PM
      PD6      5:30   2B 9:00 PM
    PP5      5:40     2C 9:15 PM
      PD7      5:48   3B 9:30 PM
        RC8      5:50 3A 9:35 PM
  LA1      6:00       3C 9:55 PM
    PP6      6:00     4B 10:00 PM
      PD8      6:06   4A 10:15 PM
        RC9      6:10 5B 10:30 PM
    PP7      6:20     4C 10:35 PM
      PD9      6:24   5A 10:50 PM
  LA2      6:28       6B 11:00 PM
        RC10    6:30 5C 11:10 PM
    PP8      6:40     6A 11:25 PM
      PD10    6:42   7B 11:30 PM
        RC11    6:50 6C 11:45 PM
  LA3      6:56       8B 12:00 AM
    PP9      7:00     7A 12:05 AM
      PD11    7:00      
        RC12    7:10    
      PD12    7:18      
    PP10    7:20        
  LA4      7:24          
        RC13    7:30    
      PD13    7:36      
  LA5      7:52          
      PD14    7:54      
  LA6      8:20          
  LA7      8:48          
  LA8      9:16          


CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

LOS ALAMITOS WEATHER
CalRacing Promos